Left hand side of path facing mountain

ROW 20

1          Edward Roberts                                               Chester

2          John Roberts                                                    Llangynog .Park

3          William Jones                                                   Nant. Penymynydd

4          John Jones                                                        Nant. Southman

5          John Davies                                                      Minera. Cae Haidd

6 - 12   William H Williams                                           Rhosberse Road, Febi.

13        Evan Roberts                                                    Nant

14        William Jones                                                   Cefn Road, Bwlchgwyn           

15        John Jones                                                        12 Castle Road, Coedpoeth.

16        John Jones                                                        Llanarmon Road          

17        Benjamin Moreton                                            Cae Glas, Minera

18        Mary Jones                                                      Nant, Hen Gareg

19        Mrs Evans                                                        Wern

20        Robert Morgan                                     Minera

21        Robert W Ellis                                                  Wood Cotage, Minera

22        Maria Abraham                                                Minera

Graves on Right Hand side of path facing mountain

ROW 1

1          Edward Davies                                     New Brighton Minera

2          Thomas Davies                                     Talwrn

3          Walter Rance                                                   Nant

4          Thomas Harrison                                              Nant

5          Edward Davies                                     Bwlchgwyn

6          Hannah Lewis                                                   Pen yr Ochyr

7          Edward Roberts                                               Coppy

8          Matthew Abel                                                  Mwywnglawdd

9          John Price                                                        Rhosllanerchrugog

10        Richard Griffiths                                                Frondeg

11        William Jones                                                   Nant  Bos Gunt.

ROW 2

1          Thomas Davies                                     Nant

2          John Rogers                                                     Coppy

3          James Davies                                                    Penybryn

4          Daniel Jones                                                     Nant

5          Edward Evans                                                  Nant

6          William Jones                                                   Fforddlas                     

7          Thomas Jones                                                   Nant ( Y Pannwr )

8          David Price                                                      Bwlchgwyn

9          Dafudd Ffowcs                                     Mynydd Plas Gwyn

10        William Jones                                                   Caergwrley

11        John Jones                                                        Minera ( Mold )

13        William Williams                                               Nant Coedpoeth

14        Michael Mulls                                                   Aberoer

ROW 3

1          John Evans                                                       Frondeg

2          Edward Edwards                                              Penygelli

3          John Whalley                                                    Nant

4          David Jackson                                                  Frondeg

5          Edward Rogers                                                Mwynglawdd

6          John Griffin                                                       Frondeg

7          Edward Jones                                                   Vicarage

8          David Jones                                                      Nant

9          John Wynne                                                     Penygelli

10        John Griffiths                                                    Nant

11        John Tomley                                                     Nant

12        Elias Jones                                                        Smelt    Coedpoeth

Graves on Right Hand side of path facing mountain

ROW 4

1          Edward Evans                                                  Caellwydd Frondeg

2          Thomas Williams                                              Frondeg (  farmer)

3          Edward Edwards                                              Nant

4          Thomas Jones                                                   Pentre  ( Newmarket )

5          Richard Jones                                                   Frondeg ( Mutton Hall )

6          George Llofs                                                    Adwy`r clawdd

7          Edward Bellis                                                   Llwyn glawdd

8          Lydia Jones                                                      Nant ( ffynon )

9          Robert Jones                                                    Nant ( hill )

10        Thomas Jones                                                   Nant y ffrith

11        William Owens                                     Bron y wylfa

12        Simon Wilkin                                                    Vrondeg

13        John Davies                                                      Nant ( Ddu )

Between rows 7 & 8 in the middle

1          John Ownes                                                     Nant ( agent y Fron )

2          John Williams                                                   Nant

3          William Griffiths                                                Wern

4          John Watkins                                                    Pant Tywyll

5          John Jones                                                        Crown, Wern.

ROW 5

1          John Francis                                                     Nant

2          Elizabeth Evans                                     Plas Buckley

3          Cordelia Chaloner                                            Pentre Fron

4          Eliza Williams                                                   Nant

5          Joseph Munford                                               Aberoer

6          Edward Parry                                                   Llwynenion

7          John Williams                                                   Aberoer

8          Robert Davies                                                  City

9          David Hughes                                                   Hafod Wen

10        Mary Abel                                                        Ystryt

11        Jane Goodwin                                                  City Land

12        Robert Tathum            

Rhwyn No. 10 a 11 y mae bedd Robert Jones, Southsea.

Rhwing No.10 a ( Robert Jones ) mau bedd Robert Bryan. Park Mine.

Graves on Right Hand side of path facing mountain

ROW 6

1          John Davies                                                      Talwrn Farm

2          Thomas Powell                                     Nant

3          Thomas Edwards                                              Plas y Fron

4          David Davies                                                    Coedpoeth

5          Griffith Williams                                                Nebo

6          Henry Jones                                                     Nant

7          John Sheen                                                       Bwlchgwyn

8          David Jones                                                      Mynydd Plas Gwyn ( Southman )

9          Jonah Evans                                                     Park

10        Thomas Evans                                                  Wern

11        William Clayton                                                Aberoer

12        Owen Jones                                                     Bwlchgwyn